127.0.0.1 Mask:2

General and Support topics relating to ViciDialNow and GoAutoDial ISO installers

Moderators: enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, s0lid

127.0.0.1 Mask:2

Postby info.inetsol » Tue Mar 24, 2020 8:45 am

Problem :
After Installation Goautodial 3.3 in Lenovo X3250 Rack Server Put the Ip address then updated it but still showing 127.0.0.1 Mask:2 under the all Phone Listing same.

Please help us on the issue


Thank you
info.inetsol
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Mar 24, 2020 12:22 am

Re: 127.0.0.1 Mask:2

Postby williamconley » Tue Mar 24, 2020 9:37 am

1) Welcome to the Party! 8-)

2) As you are obviously new here, I have some suggestions to help us all help you:

When you post, please post your entire configuration including (but not limited to) your installation method (7.X.X?) and vicidial version with build (VERSION: 2.X-XXXx ... BUILD: #####-####).

This IS a requirement for posting along with reading the stickies (at the top of each forum) and the manager's manual (available on EFLO.net, both free and paid versions)

You should also post: Asterisk version, telephony hardware (model number is helpful here), cluster information if you have one, and whether any other software is installed in the box. If your installation method is "manual/from scratch" you must post your operating system with version (and the .iso version from which you installed your original operating system) plus a link to the installation instructions you used. If your installation is "Hosted" list the site name of the host.

If this is a "Cloud" or "Virtual" server, please note the technology involved along with the version of that techology (ie: VMware Server Version 2.0.2). If it is not, merely stating the Motherboard model # and CPU would be helpful.

Similar to This:

Vicibox X.X from .iso | Vicidial X.X.X-XXX Build XXXXXX-XXXX | Asterisk X.X.X | Single Server | No Digium/Sangoma Hardware | No Extra Software After Installation | Intel DG35EC | Core2Quad Q6600

3) WHY are you using an old out-dated installer when you could be using Vicibox 8.1.2 or Vicibox 9.0.X? (I'm not being a smartass, it's a serious question. Knowing Why is often useful to let us in on your situation so we can help!)

4) Run the /usr/share/astguiclient/ADMIN_update_server_ip.pl script. It should be able to change those entries if you put the "wrong" IP in the "old" field and it should change them all to the new IP when it runs.

5) This is Not a General Discussion. It's a support request directly related to Goautodial. Moving to the Goautodial board accordingly.

PS: But if you can, just use the Vicibox 8.1.2 or 9.X installer. Actively maintained. Lots of users.

Happy Hunting! 8-)
Vicidial Installation and Repair, plus Hosting and Colocation
Newest Product: NonDisruptive Lead Loader for Enterprise Vicidial Clusters.
(IE: Keep on dialing even while loading large lists!)
http://www.PoundTeam.com # 352-269-0000 # +44(203) 769-2294
williamconley
 
Posts: 19403
Joined: Wed Oct 31, 2007 4:17 pm
Location: Davenport, FL (By Disney!)


Return to ViciDialNow - GoAutoDial

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 33 guests