Getting Badr > error while admin login in goautodial 2.1

General and Support topics relating to ViciDialNow and GoAutoDial ISO installers

Moderators: enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, s0lid

Getting Badr > error while admin login in goautodial 2.1

Postby Partik » Thu Aug 22, 2019 10:36 am

Hi,
How you all
i got an error while admin login in goautodial url.
Please suggest a solution for me.
see the attachment : https://prnt.sc/ow5xfe

Thank you
Partik
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Aug 16, 2019 7:10 pm

Re: Getting Badr > error while admin login in goautodial 2.

Postby williamconley » Thu Aug 22, 2019 1:05 pm

1) Welcome to the Party! 8-)

2) As you are obviously new here, I have some suggestions to help us all help you:

When you post, please post your entire configuration including (but not limited to) your installation method (7.X.X?) and vicidial version with build (VERSION: 2.X-XXXx ... BUILD: #####-####).

This IS a requirement for posting along with reading the stickies (at the top of each forum) and the manager's manual (available on EFLO.net, both free and paid versions)

You should also post: Asterisk version, telephony hardware (model number is helpful here), cluster information if you have one, and whether any other software is installed in the box. If your installation method is "manual/from scratch" you must post your operating system with version (and the .iso version from which you installed your original operating system) plus a link to the installation instructions you used. If your installation is "Hosted" list the site name of the host.

If this is a "Cloud" or "Virtual" server, please note the technology involved along with the version of that techology (ie: VMware Server Version 2.0.2). If it is not, merely stating the Motherboard model # and CPU would be helpful.

Similar to This:

Vicibox X.X from .iso | Vicidial X.X.X-XXX Build XXXXXX-XXXX | Asterisk X.X.X | Single Server | No Digium/Sangoma Hardware | No Extra Software After Installation | Intel DG35EC | Core2Quad Q6600

3) How old is this install? Are you still in the middle of installing? Or is this a six year old system with a fresh problem that just started happening an hour ago?

4) It is usually Very Useful to know why you are using Goautodial instead of Vicibox to install Vicidial ... since both install the same package but Vicibox is always more recent and much more thoroughly tested AND installs "stock" Vicidial without any alterations (which often break functionality). If we know why you're using Goautodial, we often have a better idea of your situation while trying to help you.
Vicidial Installation and Repair, plus Hosting and Colocation
Newest Product: NonDisruptive Lead Loader for Enterprise Vicidial Clusters.
(IE: Keep on dialing even while loading large lists!)
http://www.PoundTeam.com # 352-269-0000 # +44(203) 769-2294
williamconley
 
Posts: 19402
Joined: Wed Oct 31, 2007 4:17 pm
Location: Davenport, FL (By Disney!)


Return to ViciDialNow - GoAutoDial

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 59 guests